Rwanda - Micro-Enterprise Survey 2011
| Reference ID | RWA_2011_MS_v01_M_WB |
| Year | 2011 - 2012 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | World Bank |
| Sponsor(s) | World Bank - - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jul 20, 2013
Last modified
Aug 12, 2014
Page views
350618
In last FY, Export Losses Due To Breakage Or Spoilage As % Of value of products
(d7)
File: Rwandamicro-2011 data-
File: Rwandamicro-2011 data-
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: -9-0 | Valid cases: 2 Invalid: 146 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
In fiscal year 2010, what percent of the consignment value of the products exported directly was lost while in transit because of breakage or spoilage?
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| -9 | do not know (spontaneous) | 0 | |
| -7 | does not apply | 0 | |
| 0 | no losses | 2 | |
| Sysmiss | 146 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF