Rwanda - Micro-Enterprise Survey 2011
| Reference ID | RWA_2011_MS_v01_M_WB |
| Year | 2011 - 2012 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | World Bank |
| Sponsor(s) | World Bank - - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jul 20, 2013
Last modified
Aug 12, 2014
Page views
350613
FY2010, main reason establishment did not take advantage of export/investment i
(AFd7b)
File: Rwandamicro-2011 data-
File: Rwandamicro-2011 data-
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: -9-8 | Valid cases: 1 Invalid: 147 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
In fiscal year 2010, what was the MAIN reason that this establishment did NOT take advantage of any of the schemes listed above?
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| -9 | do not know | 0 | |
| 1 | did not need financial support | 0 | |
| 2 | did not know about these schemes | 0 | |
| 3 | administrative process was too cumbersome | 0 | |
| 4 | no real benefits from schemes | 0 | |
| 5 | lack contacts needed to qualify | 0 | |
| 6 | it takes too long to receive benefit s | 0 | |
| 7 | applied but not eligible | 0 | |
| 8 | other | 1 | |
| Sysmiss | 147 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF