Rwanda - User Satisfaction Survey 2012
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-russ-2012-v1 |
| Year | 2012 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | World Bank - WB - Financial assistance United Nations Development Programme - UNDP - Financial assistance Department for International Development - DFID - Financial assistance European Union - EU - Financial assistance |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
May 21, 2015
Last modified
May 21, 2015
Page views
482314
If you are from Government, please select the category that best describes your position
(QUESTION_A2)
File: russ-2012-v1
File: russ-2012-v1
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-11 | Valid cases: 303 Invalid: 125 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Prime Minister, Minister | 4 | |
| 2 | Governor/Vice Governor | 7 | |
| 3 | Permanent Secretary | 11 | |
| 4 | Director General or Deputy Director General or CEO | 28 | |
| 5 | Executive Secretary | 25 | |
| 6 | Member of Parliament/Commissioner/jurdge | 4 | |
| 7 | Agency Head/Mayor/Vice Mayor | 55 | |
| 8 | Head of Department/Division | 47 | |
| 9 | Expert in a ministry/public institution | 27 | |
| 10 | Advisor | 19 | |
| 11 | other(Specify) | 76 | |
| Sysmiss | 125 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF