Rwanda - User Satisfaction Survey 2012
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-russ-2012-v1 |
| Year | 2012 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | World Bank - WB - Financial assistance United Nations Development Programme - UNDP - Financial assistance Department for International Development - DFID - Financial assistance European Union - EU - Financial assistance |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
May 21, 2015
Last modified
May 21, 2015
Page views
482184
How confident are you that the delivery of Official Statistics in Rwanda will improve in future?
(QUESTIOND8)
File: russ-2012-v1
File: russ-2012-v1
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-10 | Valid cases: 387 Invalid: 41 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | not at all confident | 11 | |
| 3 | 2 | ||
| 4 | 1 | ||
| 5 | 13 | ||
| 6 | 20 | ||
| 7 | 47 | ||
| 8 | 71 | ||
| 9 | 33 | ||
| 10 | very confident | 189 | |
| Sysmiss | 41 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF