Rwanda - User Satisfaction Survey 2012
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-russ-2012-v1 |
| Year | 2012 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | World Bank - WB - Financial assistance United Nations Development Programme - UNDP - Financial assistance Department for International Development - DFID - Financial assistance European Union - EU - Financial assistance |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
May 21, 2015
Last modified
May 21, 2015
Page views
482160
please specify
(OTHERB56)
File: russ-2012-v1
File: russ-2012-v1
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: character Width: 86 | Valid cases: 64 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Advocacy purposes | 1 | ||
| Analysis and give advise to government | 1 | ||
| As a development agency we should use data to better design and monitor our programmes | 1 | ||
| Audit | 1 | ||
| Compilation of statistics | 1 | ||
| Compile statistics from my district | 1 | ||
| Decision making | 2 | ||
| Defining our target and the ways to acheuve it | 1 | ||
| District Planning | 1 | ||
| District development planning, urban planning | 1 | ||
| Elaboration of DDP and planning | 1 | ||
| Evaluation of goverment actions (imihigo) | 1 | ||
| Evidence-based programmatic decision making | 1 | ||
| Food security related analysis | 1 | ||
| For evidence of improvement | 1 | ||
| For my job | 1 | ||
| For planning | 2 | ||
| General knowledge | 1 | ||
| General social information, demographic, environmental | 1 | ||
| Health sector planning | 1 | ||
| Health status of the population especially for RH indicators | 1 | ||
| I use it in the class for understanding or knowing some information | 1 | ||
| I use them in the class to know some information | 1 | ||
| IMIHIGO | 3 | ||
| In plannification | 1 | ||
| Inform the public | 1 | ||
| Information about demography | 1 | ||
| Information du gouvernement pour les besoins de controle de l'atelier gouvernementale | 1 | ||
| Just to reflect them in compiled notes | 1 | ||
| News/Radio | 1 | ||
| Official reports and statements | 1 | ||
| PLANNING | 1 | ||
| Performance and regularity audits | 1 | ||
| Planification/strategies to prevent and fight against corruption | 1 | ||
| Planning | 4 | ||
| Planning budgeting | 1 | ||
| Planning decisions | 1 | ||
| Planning in general | 1 | ||
| Planning making | 1 | ||
| Planning purposes | 2 | ||
| Planning,purposes,reports,new articles on energy | 1 | ||
| Preparing key messages | 1 | ||
| Prepering the project design | 1 | ||
| Programme planning and situation analysis | 1 | ||
| Proposals | 1 | ||
| Reporting | 1 | ||
| Teaching | 2 | ||
| The assistance provided by our institution based on number of beneficiaires validated | 1 | ||
| To educate the public on the status especially during mobilization and companies | 1 | ||
| To inform public using media | 1 | ||
| To look law statistics work, methods, etc | 1 | ||
| To produce project for funds | 1 | ||
| When preparing brief/presentation for supervisors | 1 | ||
| While developing "Project proposal" | 1 | ||
| planning for diatricts and sectors entities | 1 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF