Rwanda - User Satisfaction Survey 2012
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-russ-2012-v1 |
| Year | 2012 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | World Bank - WB - Financial assistance United Nations Development Programme - UNDP - Financial assistance Department for International Development - DFID - Financial assistance European Union - EU - Financial assistance |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
May 21, 2015
Last modified
May 21, 2015
Page views
482331
If not, please indicate what data is not available to meet your priority needs.
(QUESTIONB61)
File: russ-2012-v1
File: russ-2012-v1
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: character Width: 93 | Valid cases: 69 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Access energy for schools,health centers,diairies or agro processing factions | 1 | ||
| Administrative data at District and sector level in different domains | 1 | ||
| Administrative data at local level | 1 | ||
| Annual public expenditure review | 1 | ||
| Because I do not use them as frequently as I should | 1 | ||
| But it should be good if data are produced from cell level | 1 | ||
| Dairy income, dairy gross margin per cow Dairy exports | 1 | ||
| Data at all level and villages levels | 1 | ||
| Data at cell level, Agriculturalist data | 1 | ||
| Data at district level not available | 1 | ||
| Data at sector and cell level not available | 1 | ||
| Data for sport and culture activities | 1 | ||
| Data for urban and rural settlement at the lowest administration entity | 1 | ||
| Data is available but sometimes not sufficiently disaggregated | 1 | ||
| Data is not disaggregated to the required level | 1 | ||
| Data of social sector at local level | 1 | ||
| Data of villages and cells | 1 | ||
| Data on economic, understands of Rwandan operating outside of Rwanda | 1 | ||
| Data on justice reconciliation law and other sectors are not available | 1 | ||
| Data on street people/activities | 1 | ||
| Data set access is not assured | 1 | ||
| Disaggregated data by administrative data (all domain) | 1 | ||
| Disaggregated data for cell and village | 1 | ||
| Disagreggated data | 1 | ||
| Disagreggated data on disability | 1 | ||
| Employement statistics and unemployment | 1 | ||
| Employment data are not easily available | 1 | ||
| Employment,Informal sectors activities,agriculture productions,genocide victims and survivors | 1 | ||
| Food import and export data, This data will help me in proposing a policy action | 1 | ||
| Frequent data on business activity. for example most recent enterprise survey is from 2011 | 1 | ||
| Geodata | 1 | ||
| HR capacity building, data for competing homework definition | 1 | ||
| Index for place adjustement | 1 | ||
| It is not easy to get current and reliable official date example on quarterly basis | 1 | ||
| Lack of baseline in several sectors is a big challend | 1 | ||
| Lack of data decentralized from central to local (cell,sector) | 1 | ||
| Lack of employment, Lack of skills /capacity needs statistics | 1 | ||
| Long term macroeconomic forecasting, Market risk quantification and forecast | 1 | ||
| More data on SRH indicators for specific population , Data on sub national level | 1 | ||
| More frequent and detailed on income poverty would be helpful | 1 | ||
| Mostly gender data | 1 | ||
| Natural capital accounts statistics (land, wateras a ressource,forest,minerals,ecosyste | 1 | ||
| No details on consumption products especially in FMCG sectors | 1 | ||
| No statistics related to law and justice | 1 | ||
| Number of households at risk disasters, Number of vulnerable ackwinees by sectors | 1 | ||
| Population data at cell level | 1 | ||
| Provided data are not deaggregated by administrative sectors and not produced annually | 1 | ||
| Slightly well because there are some necessary stat. which are not available for us | 1 | ||
| Socio economic impact at agriculture expenditure, budget execution reports | 1 | ||
| Some data are not gender disagreggated axample agriculture | 1 | ||
| Some informations are not collected by NISR and the VISA can not be granted | 1 | ||
| Spatial | 1 | ||
| Specific and detailed data from the district and self sufficient information | 1 | ||
| Statistics about violence not rubust enough | 1 | ||
| Statistics on employment | 1 | ||
| The data are not disagreggated in terms of gender | 1 | ||
| The data of survey in 2012 | 1 | ||
| The data should be easy to use and find | 1 | ||
| The produced data especially demographic data do not reflrct all administrative entities | 1 | ||
| The publications comes later (Delaying) | 1 | ||
| There are still small data from different sectors that are unavailable | 1 | ||
| Trade data are not at the frequence that meet my request I need monthly data | 1 | ||
| Trade data statistics | 1 | ||
| Updated demographic datas | 1 | ||
| We need data file from village level (umudugudu) | 1 | ||
| We need decentralise data at least at the cell level | 1 | ||
| We need to decentralise data at least at the cell level | 1 | ||
| Youth unemployment,youth enterpreunership data , youth social condition | 1 | ||
| specific data for specific district and specific area/domain/cluster | 1 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF