Rwanda - Rwanda Establishment Census 2011
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rec-2011-v1 |
| Year | 2011 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Financial assistance Private Sector Federation - PSF - Financial assistance |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
May 21, 2015
Last modified
Aug 18, 2015
Page views
144293
4.WORKING STATUS
(S04)
File: rec-2010-spss-v1
File: rec-2010-spss-v1
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-9 | Valid cases: 127662 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Working | 122391 | |
| 2 | Closed Temporally | 1135 | |
| 3 | Closed permanently | 3780 | |
| 4 | Refusing | 356 | |
| 9 | Missing | 0 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF