Rwanda - Rwanda Establishment Census 2011
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rec-2011-v1 |
| Year | 2011 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Financial assistance Private Sector Federation - PSF - Financial assistance |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
May 21, 2015
Last modified
Aug 18, 2015
Page views
144309
6.OWNERSHIP
(S06)
File: rec-2010-spss-v1
File: rec-2010-spss-v1
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-99 | Valid cases: 127662 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rwandan | 122085 | |
| 2 | Foreign(East African Community) | 463 | |
| 3 | Foreign(Other African countries) | 161 | |
| 4 | Foreign(Asian countries) | 148 | |
| 5 | Foreign(Other countries) | 143 | |
| 6 | Joint(Rwandan+East African Community) | 27 | |
| 7 | Joint(Rwandan+Other African Countries) | 18 | |
| 8 | Joint(Rwandan+Asian Countries) | 12 | |
| 9 | Joint(Rwandan+Other Countries) | 143 | |
| 10 | Others | 242 | |
| 98 | not applicable | 18 | |
| 99 | not stated | 4202 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF