Rwanda - Rwanda Establishment Census 2011
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rec-2011-v1 |
| Year | 2011 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Financial assistance Private Sector Federation - PSF - Financial assistance |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
May 21, 2015
Last modified
Aug 18, 2015
Page views
144305
ISIC FIRST LEVEL
(ISIC_LEVEL1)
File: rec-2010-spss-v1
File: rec-2010-spss-v1
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 4 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-9999 | Valid cases: 127662 Invalid: 0 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 9999 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Agriculture, forestry and fishing | 675 | |
| 2 | Mining and quarrying | 50 | |
| 3 | Manifacturing | 4559 | |
| 4 | Electricity, gas , steam and air conditioning supply | 136 | |
| 5 | Water supply, sewage, waste management and remediation activ | 224 | |
| 6 | Construction | 107 | |
| 7 | Wholesale and retail trade ; repair of motor vehicles and mo | 64639 | |
| 8 | Transportation and storage | 264 | |
| 9 | Accommodation and food service activities | 33305 | |
| 10 | Information and communication | 558 | |
| 11 | Financial and insurance activities | 970 | |
| 12 | Real estate activities | 23 | |
| 13 | Professional, scientific and techinical activities | 5511 | |
| 14 | Administrative and support service activities | 740 | |
| 15 | Public administration and defense ; compulsory sociial secur | 2 | |
| 16 | Education | 750 | |
| 17 | Human health and social work activities | 521 | |
| 18 | Arts, entertainment and recreation | 108 | |
| 19 | Other service activities | 10356 | |
| 20 | Activities of households as employers; undifferentiated good | 10 | |
| 21 | Activities of extraterritorial organisation and bodies | 18 | |
| 9999 | NS | 4136 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF