Rwanda - Rwanda Establishment Census 2011
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rec-2011-v1 |
| Year | 2011 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Financial assistance Private Sector Federation - PSF - Financial assistance |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
May 21, 2015
Last modified
Aug 18, 2015
Page views
144365
1-3.SECTOR
(ID3)
File: rec-2010-spss-v1
File: rec-2010-spss-v1
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-21 | Valid cases: 127662 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8035 | ||
| 2 | 7748 | ||
| 3 | 7852 | ||
| 4 | 12109 | ||
| 5 | 8910 | ||
| 6 | 11387 | ||
| 7 | 7733 | ||
| 8 | 11571 | ||
| 9 | 15765 | ||
| 10 | 9589 | ||
| 11 | 5654 | ||
| 12 | 6407 | ||
| 13 | 5291 | ||
| 14 | 3539 | ||
| 15 | 1600 | ||
| 16 | 1724 | ||
| 17 | 1370 | ||
| 18 | 662 | ||
| 19 | 420 | ||
| 20 | 166 | ||
| 21 | 130 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF