Rwanda - Rwanda Establishment Census 2011
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rec-2011-v1 |
| Year | 2011 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Financial assistance Private Sector Federation - PSF - Financial assistance |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
May 21, 2015
Last modified
Aug 18, 2015
Page views
144344
1-4.CELL
(ID4)
File: rec-2010-spss-v1
File: rec-2010-spss-v1
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-11 | Valid cases: 127662 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 27878 | ||
| 2 | 24623 | ||
| 3 | 29947 | ||
| 4 | 20036 | ||
| 5 | 13269 | ||
| 6 | 7569 | ||
| 7 | 2855 | ||
| 8 | 1078 | ||
| 9 | 298 | ||
| 10 | 31 | ||
| 11 | 78 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF