Rwanda - Rwanda Establishment Census 2011
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rec-2011-v1 |
| Year | 2011 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Financial assistance Private Sector Federation - PSF - Financial assistance |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
May 21, 2015
Last modified
Aug 18, 2015
Page views
144360
Districts
(Districts_names)
File: rec-2010-spss-v1
File: rec-2010-spss-v1
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 6 Decimals: 2 Range: 101-507 | Valid cases: 127662 Invalid: 0 Minimum: 101 Maximum: 507 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | Nyarugenge | 12635 | |
| 102 | Gasabo | 9799 | |
| 103 | Kicukiro | 7357 | |
| 201 | Nyanza | 2833 | |
| 202 | Gisagara | 1902 | |
| 203 | Nyaruguru | 2561 | |
| 204 | Huye | 3104 | |
| 205 | Nyamagabe | 3036 | |
| 206 | Ruhango | 3012 | |
| 207 | Muhanga | 4725 | |
| 208 | Kamonyi | 3465 | |
| 301 | Karongi | 3966 | |
| 302 | Rutsiro | 3085 | |
| 303 | Rubavu | 5537 | |
| 304 | Nyabihu | 2567 | |
| 305 | Ngororero | 3591 | |
| 306 | Rusizi | 5153 | |
| 307 | Nyamasheke | 2680 | |
| 401 | Rulindo | 2881 | |
| 402 | Gakenke | 3813 | |
| 403 | Musanze | 6842 | |
| 404 | Burera | 4281 | |
| 405 | Gicumbi | 5647 | |
| 501 | Rwamagana | 3377 | |
| 502 | Nyagatare | 4205 | |
| 503 | Gatsibo | 1877 | |
| 504 | Kayonza | 2963 | |
| 505 | Kirehe | 3724 | |
| 506 | Ngoma | 3647 | |
| 507 | Bugesera | 3397 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF