Rwanda - Rwanda Establishment Census 2011
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rec-2011-v1 |
| Year | 2011 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Financial assistance Private Sector Federation - PSF - Financial assistance |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
May 21, 2015
Last modified
Aug 18, 2015
Page views
144290
14.4.UniversityT_N_R_F
(S14CD)
File: rec-2010-spss-v1
File: rec-2010-spss-v1
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 5 Decimals: 2 Range: 0-14 | Valid cases: 123526 Invalid: 4136 Minimum: 0 Maximum: 14 Mean: 0 Standard deviation: 0.1 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 123371 | ||
| 1 | 102 | ||
| 2 | 25 | ||
| 3 | 12 | ||
| 4 | 8 | ||
| 5 | 2 | ||
| 6 | 1 | ||
| 7 | 1 | ||
| 8 | 1 | ||
| 10 | 1 | ||
| 13 | 1 | ||
| 14 | 1 | ||
| Sysmiss | 4136 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF