Rwanda - Rwanda Establishment Census 2014
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rec-2014-v1 |
| Year | 2014 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding World Bank - WB - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 18, 2015
Last modified
Sep 18, 2015
Page views
302577
CELL
(ID4)
File: rec-2014-data-v1
File: rec-2014-data-v1
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-11 | Valid cases: 154236 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 119 | ||
| 1 | 33741 | ||
| 2 | 30895 | ||
| 3 | 33497 | ||
| 4 | 26457 | ||
| 5 | 16236 | ||
| 6 | 8207 | ||
| 7 | 3323 | ||
| 8 | 1170 | ||
| 9 | 389 | ||
| 10 | 76 | ||
| 11 | 126 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF