Rwanda - Rwanda Establishment Census 2014
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rec-2014-v1 |
| Year | 2014 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding World Bank - WB - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 18, 2015
Last modified
Sep 18, 2015
Page views
302595
Name of Province
(Q1A)
File: rec-2014-data-v1
File: rec-2014-data-v1
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: character Width: 17 | Valid cases: 154236 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| EASTERN PROVINCE | 32808 | ||
| KIGALI CITY | 32619 | ||
| NORTHERN PROVINCE | 23588 | ||
| NOTHERN PROVINCE | 7 | ||
| SOUTHERN PROVINCE | 32244 | ||
| WESTERN PROVINCE | 32970 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF