Rwanda - Rwanda Establishment Census 2014
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rec-2014-v1 |
| Year | 2014 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding World Bank - WB - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 18, 2015
Last modified
Sep 18, 2015
Page views
302656
Name of District
(Q1B)
File: rec-2014-data-v1
File: rec-2014-data-v1
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: character Width: 10 | Valid cases: 154236 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| BUGESERA | 5443 | ||
| BURERA | 3938 | ||
| GAKENKE | 4059 | ||
| GASABO | 12337 | ||
| GATSIBO | 4478 | ||
| GICUMBI | 5227 | ||
| GISAGARA | 2590 | ||
| HUYE | 4560 | ||
| KAMONYI | 4644 | ||
| KARONGI | 4547 | ||
| KAYONZA | 3896 | ||
| KICUKIRO | 8091 | ||
| KIREHE | 4075 | ||
| MUHANGA | 5969 | ||
| MUSANZE | 6616 | ||
| NGOMA | 4027 | ||
| NGORORERO | 4202 | ||
| NYABIHU | 3661 | ||
| NYAGATARE | 6036 | ||
| NYAMAGABE | 4314 | ||
| NYAMASHEKE | 4450 | ||
| NYANZA | 3359 | ||
| NYARUGENGE | 12191 | ||
| NYARUGURU | 3303 | ||
| RUBAVU | 6587 | ||
| RUHANGO | 3505 | ||
| RULINDO | 1 | ||
| RURINDO | 3754 | ||
| RUSIZI | 5307 | ||
| RUTSIRO | 4216 | ||
| RWAMAGANA | 4853 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF