Rwanda - Rwanda Establishment Census 2014
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rec-2014-v1 |
| Year | 2014 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding World Bank - WB - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 18, 2015
Last modified
Sep 18, 2015
Page views
302594
MONTH OF STARTING OPERATION
(Q5A)
File: rec-2014-data-v1
File: rec-2014-data-v1
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-12 | Valid cases: 153883 Invalid: 353 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 23138 | ||
| 1 | 30609 | ||
| 2 | 8200 | ||
| 3 | 8852 | ||
| 4 | 7023 | ||
| 5 | 7617 | ||
| 6 | 9609 | ||
| 7 | 9485 | ||
| 8 | 9536 | ||
| 9 | 10361 | ||
| 10 | 10448 | ||
| 11 | 12346 | ||
| 12 | 6659 | ||
| Sysmiss | 353 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF