Rwanda - Rwanda Establishment Census 2014
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rec-2014-v1 |
| Year | 2014 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding World Bank - WB - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 18, 2015
Last modified
Sep 18, 2015
Page views
302663
YEAR OF STARTING OPERATION
(Q5B)
File: rec-2014-data-v1
File: rec-2014-data-v1
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 4 Decimals: 0 Range: 1900-9999 | Valid cases: 154236 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1900 | 7 | ||
| 1903 | 1 | ||
| 1907 | 5 | ||
| 1908 | 1 | ||
| 1909 | 5 | ||
| 1910 | 3 | ||
| 1912 | 2 | ||
| 1913 | 5 | ||
| 1914 | 2 | ||
| 1916 | 4 | ||
| 1917 | 3 | ||
| 1918 | 3 | ||
| 1919 | 4 | ||
| 1920 | 5 | ||
| 1921 | 7 | ||
| 1922 | 9 | ||
| 1923 | 2 | ||
| 1924 | 6 | ||
| 1925 | 14 | ||
| 1926 | 10 | ||
| 1927 | 22 | ||
| 1928 | 15 | ||
| 1929 | 13 | ||
| 1930 | 27 | ||
| 1931 | 20 | ||
| 1932 | 32 | ||
| 1933 | 22 | ||
| 1934 | 11 | ||
| 1935 | 31 | ||
| 1936 | 33 | ||
| 1937 | 30 | ||
| 1938 | 37 | ||
| 1939 | 26 | ||
| 1940 | 27 | ||
| 1941 | 12 | ||
| 1942 | 32 | ||
| 1943 | 26 | ||
| 1944 | 11 | ||
| 1945 | 62 | ||
| 1946 | 34 | ||
| 1947 | 65 | ||
| 1948 | 61 | ||
| 1949 | 33 | ||
| 1950 | 30 | ||
| 1951 | 15 | ||
| 1952 | 58 | ||
| 1953 | 39 | ||
| 1954 | 62 | ||
| 1955 | 21 | ||
| 1956 | 55 | ||
| 1957 | 60 | ||
| 1958 | 54 | ||
| 1959 | 29 | ||
| 1960 | 61 | ||
| 1961 | 37 | ||
| 1962 | 121 | ||
| 1963 | 80 | ||
| 1964 | 63 | ||
| 1965 | 45 | ||
| 1966 | 24 | ||
| 1967 | 58 | ||
| 1968 | 89 | ||
| 1969 | 48 | ||
| 1970 | 75 | ||
| 1971 | 35 | ||
| 1972 | 67 | ||
| 1973 | 79 | ||
| 1974 | 64 | ||
| 1975 | 101 | ||
| 1976 | 103 | ||
| 1977 | 35 | ||
| 1978 | 105 | ||
| 1979 | 73 | ||
| 1980 | 142 | ||
| 1981 | 70 | ||
| 1982 | 116 | ||
| 1983 | 72 | ||
| 1984 | 112 | ||
| 1985 | 149 | ||
| 1986 | 151 | ||
| 1987 | 123 | ||
| 1988 | 109 | ||
| 1989 | 133 | ||
| 1990 | 235 | ||
| 1991 | 94 | ||
| 1992 | 221 | ||
| 1993 | 156 | ||
| 1994 | 229 | ||
| 1995 | 548 | ||
| 1996 | 481 | ||
| 1997 | 612 | ||
| 1998 | 849 | ||
| 1999 | 607 | ||
| 2000 | 2825 | ||
| 2001 | 624 | ||
| 2002 | 933 | ||
| 2003 | 1053 | ||
| 2004 | 1891 | ||
| 2005 | 1811 | ||
| 2006 | 1840 | ||
| 2007 | 2450 | ||
| 2008 | 3918 | ||
| 2009 | 5942 | ||
| 2010 | 9068 | ||
| 2011 | 9878 | ||
| 2012 | 18123 | ||
| 2013 | 23843 | ||
| 2014 | 62054 | ||
| 9999 | Not stated | 208 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF