Rwanda - Rwanda Establishment Census 2014
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rec-2014-v1 |
| Year | 2014 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding World Bank - WB - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 18, 2015
Last modified
Sep 18, 2015
Page views
302578
MAIN ECONOMIC ACTIVITY_1 DIGIT
(ISIC1Q6B)
File: rec-2014-data-v1
File: rec-2014-data-v1
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-99 | Valid cases: 154236 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Agriculture, forestry and fishing | 751 | |
| 2 | Mining and quarrying | 282 | |
| 3 | Manufacturing | 10742 | |
| 4 | Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply | 25 | |
| 5 | Water supply, sewage,waste management and remiation activiti | 64 | |
| 6 | Construction | 157 | |
| 7 | Whole sale and retail trade; repair of mator vehicles and mo | 78464 | |
| 8 | Transportation and storage | 288 | |
| 9 | Accomodation and food service activities | 44626 | |
| 10 | Information and communication | 404 | |
| 11 | Financial and insurance activities | 1150 | |
| 12 | Real estate activities | 4 | |
| 13 | Professional,scientific and technical activities | 962 | |
| 14 | Administrative and support services activities | 929 | |
| 15 | Public administration and defense; compulsory social securit | 104 | |
| 16 | Education | 3483 | |
| 17 | Human health and social work activities | 1245 | |
| 18 | Arts, entertainment and recreation | 156 | |
| 19 | Other services activities | 10400 | |
| 20 | Activities of households as employers; undifferentiated good | 0 | |
| 21 | Activities of extraterritorial organisations and bodies | 0 | |
| 99 | Not stated | 0 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF