Rwanda - Rwanda Establishment Census 2014
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rec-2014-v1 |
| Year | 2014 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding World Bank - WB - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 18, 2015
Last modified
Sep 18, 2015
Page views
302648
SECONDARY ECONOMIC ACTIVITY_1 DIGIT
(ISIC1Q7B)
File: rec-2014-data-v1
File: rec-2014-data-v1
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 5 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-88888 | Valid cases: 154236 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Agriculture, forestry and fishing | 479 | |
| 2 | Mining and quarrying | 9 | |
| 3 | Manufacturing | 547 | |
| 4 | Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply | 5 | |
| 5 | Water supply, sewage,waste management and remiation activiti | 5 | |
| 6 | Construction | 39 | |
| 7 | Whole sale and retail trade; repair of mator vehicles and mo | 4088 | |
| 8 | Transportation and storage | 55 | |
| 9 | Accomodation and food service activities | 3856 | |
| 10 | Information and communication | 49 | |
| 11 | Financial and insurance activities | 142 | |
| 12 | Real estate activities | 9 | |
| 13 | Professional,scientific and technical activities | 371 | |
| 14 | Administrative and support services activities | 219 | |
| 15 | Public administration and defense; compulsory social securit | 9 | |
| 16 | Education | 421 | |
| 17 | Human health and social work activities | 177 | |
| 18 | Arts, entertainment and recreation | 29 | |
| 19 | Other services activities | 759 | |
| 20 | Activities of households as employers; undifferentiated good | 0 | |
| 21 | Activities of extraterritorial organisations and bodies | 53 | |
| 99 | Not stated | 0 | |
| 88888 | NA | 142915 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF