Rwanda - Rwanda Establishment Census 2014
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rec-2014-v1 |
| Year | 2014 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding World Bank - WB - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 18, 2015
Last modified
Sep 18, 2015
Page views
302657
NATIONALITY OF OWNERS
(Q11)
File: rec-2014-data-v1
File: rec-2014-data-v1
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 5 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-88888 | Valid cases: 154236 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rwandan | 146777 | |
| 2 | Foreign (East African Community) | 364 | |
| 3 | Foreign (Other African countries) | 287 | |
| 4 | Foreign (Asian countries) | 327 | |
| 5 | Foreign (European countries) | 99 | |
| 6 | Foreign (American countries) | 56 | |
| 7 | Foreign (Oceanian countries) | 2 | |
| 8 | Joint (Rwandan+East African Community) | 22 | |
| 9 | Joint (Rwandan+Other African Countries) | 25 | |
| 10 | Joint (Rwandan+Asian Countries) | 18 | |
| 11 | Joint (Rwandan+European Countries) | 220 | |
| 12 | Joint (Rwandan+American Countries) | 39 | |
| 13 | Joint (Rwandan+Oceanian coutries) | 3 | |
| 14 | Joint (More than one continent & Rwandan) | 35 | |
| 15 | Joint (More than one continent without Rwandan) | 13 | |
| 99 | NS | 89 | |
| 88888 | NA | 5860 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF