Rwanda - Rwanda Establishment Census 2014
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rec-2014-v1 |
| Year | 2014 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding World Bank - WB - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 18, 2015
Last modified
Sep 18, 2015
Page views
302629
TOTAL NUMBER OF BRANCHES IN RWANDA INCLUDING THE HEAD OFFICE
(Q19)
File: rec-2014-data-v1
File: rec-2014-data-v1
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 6 Decimals: 0 Range: 2-999999 | Valid cases: 154236 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 162 | ||
| 3 | 79 | ||
| 4 | 31 | ||
| 5 | 27 | ||
| 6 | 25 | ||
| 7 | 11 | ||
| 8 | 10 | ||
| 9 | 8 | ||
| 10 | 5 | ||
| 11 | 4 | ||
| 12 | 10 | ||
| 13 | 9 | ||
| 14 | 1 | ||
| 16 | 3 | ||
| 17 | 2 | ||
| 19 | 3 | ||
| 20 | 2 | ||
| 22 | 2 | ||
| 23 | 1 | ||
| 25 | 1 | ||
| 26 | 2 | ||
| 30 | 1 | ||
| 33 | 1 | ||
| 42 | 1 | ||
| 44 | 1 | ||
| 47 | 2 | ||
| 51 | 1 | ||
| 175 | 1 | ||
| 372 | 1 | ||
| 88888 | NA | 153829 | |
| 999999 | Not stated | 0 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF