Rwanda - Rwanda Establishment Census 2014
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rec-2014-v1 |
| Year | 2014 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding World Bank - WB - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 18, 2015
Last modified
Sep 18, 2015
Page views
302659
TOTAL NUMBER OF WORKING PERSONS IN ALL BRANCHES IN RWANDA INCLUDING THE HEAD
(Q20)
File: rec-2014-data-v1
File: rec-2014-data-v1
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 6 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-999999 | Valid cases: 154236 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | ||
| 2 | 7 | ||
| 3 | 21 | ||
| 4 | 33 | ||
| 5 | 15 | ||
| 6 | 26 | ||
| 7 | 16 | ||
| 8 | 13 | ||
| 9 | 14 | ||
| 10 | 12 | ||
| 11 | 17 | ||
| 12 | 11 | ||
| 13 | 10 | ||
| 14 | 11 | ||
| 15 | 10 | ||
| 16 | 3 | ||
| 17 | 4 | ||
| 18 | 3 | ||
| 19 | 2 | ||
| 20 | 6 | ||
| 21 | 6 | ||
| 22 | 4 | ||
| 23 | 3 | ||
| 24 | 4 | ||
| 25 | 9 | ||
| 26 | 5 | ||
| 27 | 5 | ||
| 28 | 4 | ||
| 29 | 2 | ||
| 30 | 4 | ||
| 31 | 2 | ||
| 32 | 4 | ||
| 33 | 1 | ||
| 34 | 1 | ||
| 35 | 3 | ||
| 36 | 2 | ||
| 37 | 4 | ||
| 38 | 1 | ||
| 39 | 3 | ||
| 40 | 1 | ||
| 41 | 1 | ||
| 42 | 2 | ||
| 43 | 1 | ||
| 44 | 1 | ||
| 45 | 2 | ||
| 47 | 2 | ||
| 48 | 4 | ||
| 49 | 1 | ||
| 50 | 3 | ||
| 51 | 1 | ||
| 53 | 3 | ||
| 54 | 1 | ||
| 55 | 1 | ||
| 56 | 2 | ||
| 60 | 1 | ||
| 61 | 1 | ||
| 62 | 1 | ||
| 63 | 1 | ||
| 65 | 1 | ||
| 66 | 1 | ||
| 67 | 1 | ||
| 68 | 1 | ||
| 69 | 2 | ||
| 70 | 1 | ||
| 72 | 1 | ||
| 73 | 1 | ||
| 74 | 2 | ||
| 76 | 2 | ||
| 77 | 1 | ||
| 78 | 1 | ||
| 80 | 1 | ||
| 86 | 1 | ||
| 90 | 1 | ||
| 96 | 1 | ||
| 97 | 1 | ||
| 98 | 2 | ||
| 103 | 1 | ||
| 107 | 1 | ||
| 122 | 1 | ||
| 124 | 1 | ||
| 125 | 2 | ||
| 131 | 1 | ||
| 132 | 2 | ||
| 133 | 1 | ||
| 134 | 1 | ||
| 150 | 1 | ||
| 172 | 1 | ||
| 173 | 1 | ||
| 174 | 1 | ||
| 175 | 1 | ||
| 205 | 1 | ||
| 210 | 1 | ||
| 217 | 1 | ||
| 223 | 1 | ||
| 235 | 1 | ||
| 239 | 1 | ||
| 240 | 1 | ||
| 242 | 1 | ||
| 260 | 1 | ||
| 263 | 1 | ||
| 265 | 1 | ||
| 283 | 1 | ||
| 288 | 1 | ||
| 291 | 1 | ||
| 295 | 1 | ||
| 303 | 2 | ||
| 315 | 1 | ||
| 318 | 1 | ||
| 323 | 2 | ||
| 394 | 1 | ||
| 400 | 1 | ||
| 415 | 1 | ||
| 469 | 1 | ||
| 478 | 1 | ||
| 546 | 1 | ||
| 560 | 1 | ||
| 600 | 1 | ||
| 686 | 1 | ||
| 1028 | 1 | ||
| 1173 | 1 | ||
| 1185 | 1 | ||
| 1368 | 1 | ||
| 7000 | 1 | ||
| 7265 | 1 | ||
| 88888 | NA | 153829 | |
| 999999 | Not stated | 0 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF