Rwanda - Rwanda Establishment Census 2014
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rec-2014-v1 |
| Year | 2014 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding World Bank - WB - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 18, 2015
Last modified
Sep 18, 2015
Page views
302618
Foreigner Total
(Q21B1)
File: rec-2014-data-v1
File: rec-2014-data-v1
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 6 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-999999 | Valid cases: 154236 Invalid: 0 Minimum: 0 Maximum: 544 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 152342 | ||
| 1 | 1032 | ||
| 2 | 364 | ||
| 3 | 146 | ||
| 4 | 103 | ||
| 5 | 58 | ||
| 6 | 45 | ||
| 7 | 26 | ||
| 8 | 27 | ||
| 9 | 14 | ||
| 10 | 12 | ||
| 11 | 5 | ||
| 12 | 10 | ||
| 13 | 9 | ||
| 14 | 3 | ||
| 15 | 6 | ||
| 16 | 4 | ||
| 17 | 2 | ||
| 18 | 3 | ||
| 19 | 1 | ||
| 20 | 5 | ||
| 21 | 2 | ||
| 23 | 2 | ||
| 28 | 1 | ||
| 30 | 1 | ||
| 34 | 1 | ||
| 39 | 1 | ||
| 40 | 1 | ||
| 43 | 2 | ||
| 44 | 1 | ||
| 57 | 1 | ||
| 58 | 1 | ||
| 62 | 1 | ||
| 81 | 1 | ||
| 98 | 1 | ||
| 139 | 1 | ||
| 544 | 1 | ||
| 999999 | Not stated | 0 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF