Rwanda - Rwanda Establishment Census 2014
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rec-2014-v1 |
| Year | 2014 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding World Bank - WB - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 18, 2015
Last modified
Sep 18, 2015
Page views
302658
Foreigner Female
(Q21B3)
File: rec-2014-data-v1
File: rec-2014-data-v1
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 6 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-999999 | Valid cases: 154236 Invalid: 0 Minimum: 0 Maximum: 134 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 153585 | ||
| 1 | 437 | ||
| 2 | 106 | ||
| 3 | 37 | ||
| 4 | 24 | ||
| 5 | 16 | ||
| 6 | 9 | ||
| 7 | 4 | ||
| 8 | 5 | ||
| 9 | 2 | ||
| 10 | 3 | ||
| 13 | 1 | ||
| 24 | 1 | ||
| 31 | 2 | ||
| 32 | 1 | ||
| 37 | 1 | ||
| 42 | 1 | ||
| 134 | 1 | ||
| 999999 | Not stated | 0 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF