Rwanda - Rwanda Establishment Census 2014
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rec-2014-v1 |
| Year | 2014 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding World Bank - WB - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 18, 2015
Last modified
Sep 18, 2015
Page views
302665
TOTAL Female
(Q21C3)
File: rec-2014-data-v1
File: rec-2014-data-v1
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 6 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-999999 | Valid cases: 154236 Invalid: 0 Minimum: 0 Maximum: 1778 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 78357 | ||
| 1 | 60750 | ||
| 2 | 6264 | ||
| 3 | 2219 | ||
| 4 | 1250 | ||
| 5 | 813 | ||
| 6 | 595 | ||
| 7 | 475 | ||
| 8 | 393 | ||
| 9 | 336 | ||
| 10 | 298 | ||
| 11 | 253 | ||
| 12 | 232 | ||
| 13 | 213 | ||
| 14 | 180 | ||
| 15 | 182 | ||
| 16 | 130 | ||
| 17 | 118 | ||
| 18 | 102 | ||
| 19 | 82 | ||
| 20 | 89 | ||
| 21 | 75 | ||
| 22 | 65 | ||
| 23 | 45 | ||
| 24 | 51 | ||
| 25 | 45 | ||
| 26 | 40 | ||
| 27 | 32 | ||
| 28 | 31 | ||
| 29 | 19 | ||
| 30 | 50 | ||
| 31 | 17 | ||
| 32 | 22 | ||
| 33 | 19 | ||
| 34 | 14 | ||
| 35 | 11 | ||
| 36 | 18 | ||
| 37 | 10 | ||
| 38 | 10 | ||
| 39 | 12 | ||
| 40 | 15 | ||
| 41 | 8 | ||
| 42 | 8 | ||
| 43 | 7 | ||
| 44 | 6 | ||
| 45 | 7 | ||
| 46 | 5 | ||
| 47 | 8 | ||
| 48 | 8 | ||
| 49 | 3 | ||
| 50 | 6 | ||
| 51 | 6 | ||
| 52 | 3 | ||
| 53 | 5 | ||
| 54 | 2 | ||
| 55 | 2 | ||
| 56 | 9 | ||
| 57 | 2 | ||
| 58 | 5 | ||
| 60 | 9 | ||
| 61 | 8 | ||
| 62 | 2 | ||
| 63 | 1 | ||
| 64 | 2 | ||
| 65 | 5 | ||
| 66 | 1 | ||
| 67 | 4 | ||
| 68 | 2 | ||
| 69 | 2 | ||
| 70 | 3 | ||
| 71 | 4 | ||
| 72 | 2 | ||
| 73 | 3 | ||
| 74 | 1 | ||
| 76 | 3 | ||
| 77 | 4 | ||
| 78 | 4 | ||
| 79 | 2 | ||
| 80 | 2 | ||
| 81 | 3 | ||
| 82 | 4 | ||
| 83 | 3 | ||
| 85 | 2 | ||
| 87 | 1 | ||
| 88 | 2 | ||
| 89 | 3 | ||
| 90 | 3 | ||
| 91 | 3 | ||
| 92 | 2 | ||
| 93 | 5 | ||
| 95 | 1 | ||
| 96 | 2 | ||
| 97 | 1 | ||
| 98 | 1 | ||
| 99 | 1 | ||
| 101 | 5 | ||
| 102 | 4 | ||
| 103 | 1 | ||
| 104 | 2 | ||
| 105 | 5 | ||
| 106 | 3 | ||
| 107 | 1 | ||
| 110 | 2 | ||
| 111 | 3 | ||
| 112 | 3 | ||
| 113 | 2 | ||
| 114 | 2 | ||
| 115 | 1 | ||
| 116 | 1 | ||
| 120 | 3 | ||
| 121 | 2 | ||
| 122 | 1 | ||
| 126 | 1 | ||
| 127 | 1 | ||
| 128 | 2 | ||
| 129 | 1 | ||
| 130 | 4 | ||
| 131 | 1 | ||
| 132 | 1 | ||
| 139 | 1 | ||
| 140 | 1 | ||
| 141 | 1 | ||
| 142 | 1 | ||
| 143 | 1 | ||
| 150 | 2 | ||
| 151 | 1 | ||
| 159 | 1 | ||
| 164 | 2 | ||
| 167 | 2 | ||
| 169 | 1 | ||
| 172 | 1 | ||
| 176 | 2 | ||
| 188 | 1 | ||
| 192 | 1 | ||
| 200 | 1 | ||
| 207 | 2 | ||
| 212 | 1 | ||
| 213 | 1 | ||
| 217 | 1 | ||
| 228 | 1 | ||
| 235 | 1 | ||
| 241 | 1 | ||
| 247 | 1 | ||
| 249 | 1 | ||
| 254 | 1 | ||
| 273 | 1 | ||
| 285 | 1 | ||
| 301 | 1 | ||
| 331 | 1 | ||
| 340 | 2 | ||
| 377 | 1 | ||
| 402 | 2 | ||
| 437 | 1 | ||
| 447 | 1 | ||
| 515 | 1 | ||
| 563 | 1 | ||
| 570 | 1 | ||
| 596 | 1 | ||
| 601 | 1 | ||
| 652 | 1 | ||
| 698 | 1 | ||
| 801 | 1 | ||
| 1778 | 1 | ||
| 999999 | Not stated | 0 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF