Rwanda - Rwanda Establishment Census 2014
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rec-2014-v1 |
| Year | 2014 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding World Bank - WB - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 18, 2015
Last modified
Sep 18, 2015
Page views
302584
TOTAL TOTAL
(Q22H1)
File: rec-2014-data-v1
File: rec-2014-data-v1
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 6 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-999999 | Valid cases: 154236 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 96976 | ||
| 2 | 34943 | ||
| 3 | 6975 | ||
| 4 | 3260 | ||
| 5 | 1923 | ||
| 6 | 1287 | ||
| 7 | 888 | ||
| 8 | 769 | ||
| 9 | 534 | ||
| 10 | 603 | ||
| 11 | 433 | ||
| 12 | 387 | ||
| 13 | 315 | ||
| 14 | 284 | ||
| 15 | 274 | ||
| 16 | 250 | ||
| 17 | 227 | ||
| 18 | 204 | ||
| 19 | 156 | ||
| 20 | 225 | ||
| 21 | 178 | ||
| 22 | 162 | ||
| 23 | 131 | ||
| 24 | 148 | ||
| 25 | 174 | ||
| 26 | 129 | ||
| 27 | 114 | ||
| 28 | 123 | ||
| 29 | 79 | ||
| 30 | 128 | ||
| 31 | 97 | ||
| 32 | 96 | ||
| 33 | 71 | ||
| 34 | 66 | ||
| 35 | 86 | ||
| 36 | 62 | ||
| 37 | 67 | ||
| 38 | 59 | ||
| 39 | 46 | ||
| 40 | 62 | ||
| 41 | 57 | ||
| 42 | 60 | ||
| 43 | 52 | ||
| 44 | 41 | ||
| 45 | 54 | ||
| 46 | 37 | ||
| 47 | 37 | ||
| 48 | 36 | ||
| 49 | 21 | ||
| 50 | 44 | ||
| 51 | 27 | ||
| 52 | 24 | ||
| 53 | 30 | ||
| 54 | 21 | ||
| 55 | 21 | ||
| 56 | 17 | ||
| 57 | 24 | ||
| 58 | 16 | ||
| 59 | 14 | ||
| 60 | 23 | ||
| 61 | 13 | ||
| 62 | 10 | ||
| 63 | 12 | ||
| 64 | 14 | ||
| 65 | 15 | ||
| 66 | 11 | ||
| 67 | 9 | ||
| 68 | 9 | ||
| 69 | 6 | ||
| 70 | 9 | ||
| 71 | 6 | ||
| 72 | 11 | ||
| 73 | 7 | ||
| 74 | 5 | ||
| 75 | 7 | ||
| 76 | 12 | ||
| 77 | 4 | ||
| 78 | 7 | ||
| 79 | 3 | ||
| 80 | 7 | ||
| 81 | 6 | ||
| 82 | 4 | ||
| 83 | 4 | ||
| 84 | 3 | ||
| 85 | 10 | ||
| 86 | 5 | ||
| 87 | 5 | ||
| 88 | 2 | ||
| 89 | 2 | ||
| 90 | 6 | ||
| 91 | 3 | ||
| 92 | 5 | ||
| 93 | 1 | ||
| 94 | 3 | ||
| 95 | 4 | ||
| 96 | 1 | ||
| 97 | 8 | ||
| 98 | 5 | ||
| 99 | 1 | ||
| 100 | 5 | ||
| 101 | 4 | ||
| 102 | 2 | ||
| 103 | 3 | ||
| 104 | 2 | ||
| 105 | 2 | ||
| 106 | 1 | ||
| 107 | 4 | ||
| 108 | 2 | ||
| 109 | 1 | ||
| 110 | 4 | ||
| 111 | 1 | ||
| 112 | 6 | ||
| 114 | 2 | ||
| 115 | 1 | ||
| 116 | 2 | ||
| 117 | 4 | ||
| 118 | 2 | ||
| 119 | 1 | ||
| 120 | 7 | ||
| 121 | 1 | ||
| 122 | 3 | ||
| 123 | 1 | ||
| 124 | 2 | ||
| 125 | 3 | ||
| 126 | 3 | ||
| 127 | 1 | ||
| 128 | 3 | ||
| 130 | 3 | ||
| 131 | 1 | ||
| 132 | 5 | ||
| 133 | 1 | ||
| 134 | 2 | ||
| 135 | 2 | ||
| 136 | 3 | ||
| 137 | 3 | ||
| 138 | 4 | ||
| 139 | 4 | ||
| 140 | 2 | ||
| 141 | 2 | ||
| 142 | 1 | ||
| 143 | 1 | ||
| 144 | 3 | ||
| 145 | 1 | ||
| 146 | 1 | ||
| 147 | 1 | ||
| 148 | 1 | ||
| 150 | 8 | ||
| 151 | 3 | ||
| 153 | 1 | ||
| 154 | 3 | ||
| 155 | 2 | ||
| 156 | 1 | ||
| 157 | 3 | ||
| 159 | 1 | ||
| 160 | 2 | ||
| 161 | 3 | ||
| 162 | 1 | ||
| 163 | 3 | ||
| 165 | 4 | ||
| 166 | 1 | ||
| 167 | 1 | ||
| 169 | 3 | ||
| 171 | 1 | ||
| 172 | 1 | ||
| 173 | 1 | ||
| 175 | 2 | ||
| 176 | 2 | ||
| 177 | 1 | ||
| 181 | 2 | ||
| 183 | 1 | ||
| 184 | 2 | ||
| 186 | 3 | ||
| 187 | 1 | ||
| 189 | 1 | ||
| 190 | 1 | ||
| 191 | 1 | ||
| 194 | 1 | ||
| 195 | 1 | ||
| 196 | 1 | ||
| 200 | 5 | ||
| 202 | 3 | ||
| 205 | 2 | ||
| 206 | 1 | ||
| 209 | 2 | ||
| 210 | 2 | ||
| 213 | 1 | ||
| 215 | 1 | ||
| 216 | 1 | ||
| 217 | 1 | ||
| 218 | 2 | ||
| 219 | 1 | ||
| 220 | 1 | ||
| 222 | 1 | ||
| 223 | 3 | ||
| 224 | 1 | ||
| 226 | 2 | ||
| 230 | 3 | ||
| 231 | 2 | ||
| 232 | 1 | ||
| 233 | 1 | ||
| 237 | 1 | ||
| 238 | 1 | ||
| 240 | 1 | ||
| 241 | 2 | ||
| 243 | 2 | ||
| 245 | 2 | ||
| 246 | 1 | ||
| 249 | 1 | ||
| 250 | 2 | ||
| 251 | 1 | ||
| 255 | 1 | ||
| 260 | 2 | ||
| 261 | 1 | ||
| 263 | 2 | ||
| 268 | 2 | ||
| 269 | 1 | ||
| 270 | 3 | ||
| 272 | 1 | ||
| 273 | 1 | ||
| 276 | 2 | ||
| 277 | 1 | ||
| 278 | 1 | ||
| 279 | 1 | ||
| 280 | 1 | ||
| 281 | 2 | ||
| 283 | 1 | ||
| 286 | 1 | ||
| 287 | 3 | ||
| 290 | 1 | ||
| 295 | 1 | ||
| 300 | 3 | ||
| 303 | 1 | ||
| 307 | 1 | ||
| 313 | 1 | ||
| 315 | 1 | ||
| 323 | 1 | ||
| 324 | 1 | ||
| 330 | 1 | ||
| 332 | 1 | ||
| 336 | 2 | ||
| 338 | 3 | ||
| 340 | 2 | ||
| 342 | 1 | ||
| 344 | 1 | ||
| 345 | 1 | ||
| 362 | 1 | ||
| 366 | 1 | ||
| 375 | 1 | ||
| 378 | 1 | ||
| 382 | 1 | ||
| 386 | 1 | ||
| 387 | 1 | ||
| 390 | 1 | ||
| 391 | 1 | ||
| 400 | 2 | ||
| 407 | 1 | ||
| 410 | 1 | ||
| 411 | 1 | ||
| 415 | 1 | ||
| 433 | 1 | ||
| 452 | 1 | ||
| 458 | 1 | ||
| 468 | 1 | ||
| 485 | 1 | ||
| 487 | 1 | ||
| 492 | 1 | ||
| 524 | 1 | ||
| 526 | 1 | ||
| 548 | 1 | ||
| 604 | 1 | ||
| 621 | 2 | ||
| 640 | 1 | ||
| 686 | 1 | ||
| 693 | 1 | ||
| 707 | 1 | ||
| 716 | 1 | ||
| 724 | 1 | ||
| 753 | 1 | ||
| 787 | 1 | ||
| 788 | 1 | ||
| 814 | 1 | ||
| 818 | 1 | ||
| 825 | 1 | ||
| 831 | 1 | ||
| 859 | 1 | ||
| 931 | 1 | ||
| 1020 | 1 | ||
| 1094 | 1 | ||
| 1173 | 1 | ||
| 1176 | 1 | ||
| 1185 | 1 | ||
| 1191 | 1 | ||
| 1368 | 1 | ||
| 1700 | 1 | ||
| 2000 | 1 | ||
| 2345 | 1 | ||
| 3592 | 1 | ||
| 3776 | 1 | ||
| 4947 | 1 | ||
| 999999 | Not stated | 0 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF