Rwanda - Rwanda Establishment Census 2014
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rec-2014-v1 |
| Year | 2014 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding World Bank - WB - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 18, 2015
Last modified
Sep 18, 2015
Page views
302643
TOTAL MALE
(Q22H2)
File: rec-2014-data-v1
File: rec-2014-data-v1
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 6 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-999999 | Valid cases: 154236 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 34476 | ||
| 1 | 91415 | ||
| 2 | 13326 | ||
| 3 | 4339 | ||
| 4 | 2236 | ||
| 5 | 1425 | ||
| 6 | 972 | ||
| 7 | 751 | ||
| 8 | 569 | ||
| 9 | 468 | ||
| 10 | 445 | ||
| 11 | 340 | ||
| 12 | 304 | ||
| 13 | 281 | ||
| 14 | 234 | ||
| 15 | 224 | ||
| 16 | 209 | ||
| 17 | 169 | ||
| 18 | 149 | ||
| 19 | 125 | ||
| 20 | 149 | ||
| 21 | 95 | ||
| 22 | 95 | ||
| 23 | 80 | ||
| 24 | 70 | ||
| 25 | 94 | ||
| 26 | 75 | ||
| 27 | 56 | ||
| 28 | 67 | ||
| 29 | 50 | ||
| 30 | 65 | ||
| 31 | 48 | ||
| 32 | 49 | ||
| 33 | 28 | ||
| 34 | 30 | ||
| 35 | 39 | ||
| 36 | 30 | ||
| 37 | 24 | ||
| 38 | 25 | ||
| 39 | 32 | ||
| 40 | 30 | ||
| 41 | 12 | ||
| 42 | 15 | ||
| 43 | 10 | ||
| 44 | 13 | ||
| 45 | 14 | ||
| 46 | 11 | ||
| 47 | 12 | ||
| 48 | 20 | ||
| 49 | 10 | ||
| 50 | 19 | ||
| 51 | 9 | ||
| 52 | 4 | ||
| 53 | 14 | ||
| 54 | 7 | ||
| 55 | 11 | ||
| 56 | 9 | ||
| 57 | 3 | ||
| 58 | 7 | ||
| 59 | 3 | ||
| 60 | 8 | ||
| 61 | 7 | ||
| 62 | 5 | ||
| 63 | 2 | ||
| 64 | 6 | ||
| 65 | 7 | ||
| 66 | 6 | ||
| 67 | 5 | ||
| 68 | 7 | ||
| 69 | 2 | ||
| 70 | 5 | ||
| 71 | 6 | ||
| 72 | 1 | ||
| 73 | 6 | ||
| 74 | 7 | ||
| 75 | 4 | ||
| 76 | 2 | ||
| 77 | 1 | ||
| 78 | 2 | ||
| 79 | 1 | ||
| 80 | 10 | ||
| 82 | 3 | ||
| 83 | 1 | ||
| 84 | 2 | ||
| 85 | 4 | ||
| 86 | 3 | ||
| 87 | 3 | ||
| 88 | 2 | ||
| 90 | 4 | ||
| 91 | 3 | ||
| 92 | 3 | ||
| 93 | 1 | ||
| 94 | 1 | ||
| 96 | 4 | ||
| 98 | 1 | ||
| 99 | 3 | ||
| 100 | 5 | ||
| 101 | 2 | ||
| 102 | 1 | ||
| 103 | 2 | ||
| 104 | 2 | ||
| 105 | 1 | ||
| 106 | 3 | ||
| 107 | 2 | ||
| 108 | 1 | ||
| 111 | 5 | ||
| 112 | 2 | ||
| 113 | 4 | ||
| 114 | 2 | ||
| 115 | 1 | ||
| 116 | 1 | ||
| 117 | 1 | ||
| 118 | 1 | ||
| 120 | 2 | ||
| 123 | 4 | ||
| 124 | 2 | ||
| 125 | 2 | ||
| 126 | 4 | ||
| 127 | 1 | ||
| 128 | 3 | ||
| 129 | 1 | ||
| 131 | 1 | ||
| 135 | 4 | ||
| 136 | 2 | ||
| 137 | 1 | ||
| 138 | 3 | ||
| 139 | 2 | ||
| 140 | 1 | ||
| 141 | 1 | ||
| 142 | 4 | ||
| 144 | 1 | ||
| 145 | 1 | ||
| 147 | 1 | ||
| 148 | 1 | ||
| 152 | 2 | ||
| 156 | 1 | ||
| 157 | 1 | ||
| 160 | 1 | ||
| 162 | 1 | ||
| 164 | 1 | ||
| 165 | 1 | ||
| 168 | 1 | ||
| 170 | 2 | ||
| 171 | 1 | ||
| 172 | 2 | ||
| 173 | 2 | ||
| 174 | 2 | ||
| 175 | 3 | ||
| 176 | 1 | ||
| 177 | 4 | ||
| 178 | 3 | ||
| 180 | 4 | ||
| 182 | 1 | ||
| 183 | 1 | ||
| 185 | 1 | ||
| 188 | 1 | ||
| 190 | 2 | ||
| 191 | 1 | ||
| 193 | 1 | ||
| 196 | 2 | ||
| 198 | 5 | ||
| 200 | 1 | ||
| 201 | 1 | ||
| 204 | 1 | ||
| 206 | 1 | ||
| 207 | 1 | ||
| 209 | 2 | ||
| 210 | 1 | ||
| 211 | 2 | ||
| 213 | 1 | ||
| 214 | 1 | ||
| 215 | 1 | ||
| 220 | 1 | ||
| 221 | 1 | ||
| 223 | 1 | ||
| 224 | 1 | ||
| 232 | 1 | ||
| 240 | 1 | ||
| 241 | 1 | ||
| 243 | 1 | ||
| 246 | 1 | ||
| 247 | 1 | ||
| 248 | 1 | ||
| 251 | 1 | ||
| 252 | 1 | ||
| 253 | 1 | ||
| 254 | 2 | ||
| 260 | 1 | ||
| 263 | 2 | ||
| 265 | 1 | ||
| 266 | 1 | ||
| 269 | 1 | ||
| 272 | 1 | ||
| 275 | 1 | ||
| 276 | 1 | ||
| 283 | 1 | ||
| 287 | 1 | ||
| 296 | 1 | ||
| 309 | 1 | ||
| 310 | 1 | ||
| 313 | 1 | ||
| 325 | 1 | ||
| 340 | 1 | ||
| 350 | 1 | ||
| 352 | 1 | ||
| 356 | 2 | ||
| 364 | 1 | ||
| 367 | 1 | ||
| 371 | 1 | ||
| 377 | 1 | ||
| 385 | 1 | ||
| 388 | 1 | ||
| 393 | 1 | ||
| 411 | 1 | ||
| 419 | 1 | ||
| 433 | 1 | ||
| 452 | 1 | ||
| 457 | 1 | ||
| 467 | 2 | ||
| 554 | 1 | ||
| 603 | 1 | ||
| 605 | 1 | ||
| 658 | 1 | ||
| 689 | 1 | ||
| 693 | 1 | ||
| 772 | 1 | ||
| 845 | 2 | ||
| 1064 | 1 | ||
| 1190 | 1 | ||
| 1298 | 1 | ||
| 1800 | 1 | ||
| 1830 | 1 | ||
| 1998 | 1 | ||
| 3482 | 1 | ||
| 4646 | 1 | ||
| 999999 | Not stated | 0 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF