Rwanda - Rwanda Establishment Census 2014
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rec-2014-v1 |
| Year | 2014 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding World Bank - WB - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 18, 2015
Last modified
Sep 18, 2015
Page views
302596
ANNUAL TOTAL TURNOVER IN 2013
(Q23)
File: rec-2014-data-v1
File: rec-2014-data-v1
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 5 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-9 Invalid: 88888 | Valid cases: 86436 Invalid: 67800 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Les than 300.000 | 48023 | |
| 2 | 300.000 - 12 million | 34713 | |
| 3 | 12-20 million | 1318 | |
| 4 | More than 20 to 50 million | 788 | |
| 5 | More than 50 million | 1501 | |
| 9 | NS | 93 | |
| 88888 | NA | 67800 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF