Rwanda - Rwanda Establishment Census 2014
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rec-2014-v1 |
| Year | 2014 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding World Bank - WB - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 18, 2015
Last modified
Sep 18, 2015
Page views
302591
Trading license tax
(Q29F)
File: rec-2014-data-v1
File: rec-2014-data-v1
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-9 | Valid cases: 154234 Invalid: 2 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Yes | 114793 | |
| 2 | No | 39400 | |
| 9 | NS | 41 | |
| Sysmiss | 2 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF