Rwanda - Rwanda Establishment Census 2014
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rec-2014-v1 |
| Year | 2014 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding World Bank - WB - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 18, 2015
Last modified
Sep 18, 2015
Page views
302575
Created institutional sector
(New_sector)
File: rec-2014-data-v1
File: rec-2014-data-v1
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 4 Decimals: 2 Range: 1-7 | Valid cases: 154236 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Private | 146227 | |
| 2 | Mixt Private and Public | 81 | |
| 3 | Public | 1499 | |
| 4 | Cooperative | 2071 | |
| 5 | Local NGO | 2406 | |
| 6 | International NGO | 142 | |
| 7 | Joint CS and Government | 1810 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF