Rwanda - Rwanda Establishment Census 2014
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rec-2014-v1 |
| Year | 2014 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding World Bank - WB - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 18, 2015
Last modified
Sep 18, 2015
Page views
302603
Period in 3 year Interval
(time_period)
File: rec-2014-data-v1
File: rec-2014-data-v1
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 5 Decimals: 2 Range: 1-99 | Valid cases: 154236 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Below 1970 | 1829 | |
| 2 | 1970-1972 | 177 | |
| 3 | 1973-1975 | 244 | |
| 4 | 1976-1978 | 243 | |
| 5 | 1979-1981 | 285 | |
| 6 | 1982-1984 | 300 | |
| 7 | 1985-1987 | 423 | |
| 8 | 1988-1990 | 477 | |
| 9 | 1991-1993 | 471 | |
| 10 | 1994-1996 | 1258 | |
| 11 | 1997-1999 | 2068 | |
| 12 | 2000-2002 | 4382 | |
| 13 | 2003-2005 | 4755 | |
| 14 | 2006-2008 | 8208 | |
| 15 | 2009-2011 | 24888 | |
| 16 | 2012-2014 | 104020 | |
| 99 | Not stated | 208 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF