Rwanda - Rwanda Labor Force Survey
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2017-v0.1 |
| Year | 2017 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding World Bank - WB - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Sep 27, 2018
Last modified
Nov 17, 2019
Page views
152844
District
(district)
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2017-data
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2017-data
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 11-57 | Valid cases: 77761 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Nyarugenge | 7755 | |
| 12 | Gasabo | 11269 | |
| 13 | Kicukiro | 8946 | |
| 21 | Nyanza | 1643 | |
| 22 | Gisagara | 1560 | |
| 23 | Nyaruguru | 1905 | |
| 24 | Huye | 1571 | |
| 25 | Nyamagabe | 1783 | |
| 26 | Ruhango | 1580 | |
| 27 | Muhanga | 1479 | |
| 28 | Kamonyi | 1638 | |
| 31 | Karongi | 1653 | |
| 32 | Rutsiro | 1807 | |
| 33 | Rubavu | 2606 | |
| 34 | Nyabihu | 1864 | |
| 35 | Ngororero | 1720 | |
| 36 | Rusizi | 2581 | |
| 37 | Nyamasheke | 2402 | |
| 41 | Rulindo | 1593 | |
| 42 | Gakenke | 1557 | |
| 43 | Musanze | 2084 | |
| 44 | Burera | 1756 | |
| 45 | Gicumbi | 2273 | |
| 51 | Rwamagana | 1576 | |
| 52 | Nyagatare | 2307 | |
| 53 | Gatsibo | 2296 | |
| 54 | Kayonza | 1751 | |
| 55 | Kirehe | 1754 | |
| 56 | Ngoma | 1488 | |
| 57 | Bugesera | 1564 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF