Rwanda - Rwanda Labor Force Survey
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2017-v0.1 |
| Year | 2017 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding World Bank - WB - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Sep 27, 2018
Last modified
Nov 17, 2019
Page views
152879
Rotation Group
(HHRG)
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2017-data
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2017-data
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 2-6 | Valid cases: 77761 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 9703 | ||
| 3 | 19258 | ||
| 4 | 19432 | ||
| 5 | 19510 | ||
| 6 | 9858 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF