Rwanda - Rwanda Labor Force Survey
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2017-v0.1 |
| Year | 2017 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding World Bank - WB - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Sep 27, 2018
Last modified
Nov 17, 2019
Page views
152802
Relationship
(A02)
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2017-data
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2017-data
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-99 | Valid cases: 77761 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Head | 17938 | |
| 2 | Spouse (Wife/Husband) | 11081 | |
| 3 | Child (Son/daughter) | 38580 | |
| 4 | Adopted/Foster/step child | 473 | |
| 5 | Grandchild | 3888 | |
| 6 | Parent/Parent-in-law | 152 | |
| 7 | Brother or Sister/In law | 1297 | |
| 8 | Son/Daughter-in-law | 26 | |
| 9 | Other relative | 1659 | |
| 10 | Domestic helper | 1814 | |
| 11 | Non-relative | 853 | |
| 98 | Don't Know | 0 | |
| 99 | Missing | 0 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF