Rwanda - Rwanda Labor Force Survey
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2017-v0.1 |
| Year | 2017 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding World Bank - WB - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Sep 27, 2018
Last modified
Nov 17, 2019
Page views
152775
date of birth year
(A03Y)
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2017-data
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2017-data
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 4 Decimals: 0 Range: 1907-9998 | Valid cases: 77761 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1907 | 1 | ||
| 1908 | 1 | ||
| 1910 | 1 | ||
| 1911 | 2 | ||
| 1914 | 1 | ||
| 1915 | 2 | ||
| 1916 | 1 | ||
| 1917 | 1 | ||
| 1918 | 12 | ||
| 1919 | 5 | ||
| 1920 | 11 | ||
| 1921 | 10 | ||
| 1922 | 7 | ||
| 1923 | 2 | ||
| 1924 | 7 | ||
| 1925 | 22 | ||
| 1926 | 21 | ||
| 1927 | 27 | ||
| 1928 | 26 | ||
| 1929 | 17 | ||
| 1930 | 54 | ||
| 1931 | 31 | ||
| 1932 | 40 | ||
| 1933 | 32 | ||
| 1934 | 39 | ||
| 1935 | 62 | ||
| 1936 | 87 | ||
| 1937 | 74 | ||
| 1938 | 92 | ||
| 1939 | 58 | ||
| 1940 | 111 | ||
| 1941 | 66 | ||
| 1942 | 142 | ||
| 1943 | 85 | ||
| 1944 | 89 | ||
| 1945 | 131 | ||
| 1946 | 133 | ||
| 1947 | 123 | ||
| 1948 | 169 | ||
| 1949 | 143 | ||
| 1950 | 214 | ||
| 1951 | 161 | ||
| 1952 | 281 | ||
| 1953 | 204 | ||
| 1954 | 267 | ||
| 1955 | 285 | ||
| 1956 | 288 | ||
| 1957 | 322 | ||
| 1958 | 370 | ||
| 1959 | 394 | ||
| 1960 | 423 | ||
| 1961 | 310 | ||
| 1962 | 536 | ||
| 1963 | 392 | ||
| 1964 | 427 | ||
| 1965 | 392 | ||
| 1966 | 455 | ||
| 1967 | 424 | ||
| 1968 | 596 | ||
| 1969 | 489 | ||
| 1970 | 543 | ||
| 1971 | 476 | ||
| 1972 | 600 | ||
| 1973 | 547 | ||
| 1974 | 644 | ||
| 1975 | 664 | ||
| 1976 | 679 | ||
| 1977 | 737 | ||
| 1978 | 800 | ||
| 1979 | 854 | ||
| 1980 | 1042 | ||
| 1981 | 998 | ||
| 1982 | 1304 | ||
| 1983 | 1134 | ||
| 1984 | 1314 | ||
| 1985 | 1208 | ||
| 1986 | 1274 | ||
| 1987 | 1182 | ||
| 1988 | 1362 | ||
| 1989 | 1372 | ||
| 1990 | 1469 | ||
| 1991 | 1210 | ||
| 1992 | 1489 | ||
| 1993 | 1264 | ||
| 1994 | 1633 | ||
| 1995 | 1340 | ||
| 1996 | 1681 | ||
| 1997 | 1567 | ||
| 1998 | 1425 | ||
| 1999 | 1595 | ||
| 2000 | 2079 | ||
| 2001 | 1376 | ||
| 2002 | 1949 | ||
| 2003 | 1949 | ||
| 2004 | 1994 | ||
| 2005 | 2002 | ||
| 2006 | 2090 | ||
| 2007 | 2082 | ||
| 2008 | 2121 | ||
| 2009 | 1916 | ||
| 2010 | 1870 | ||
| 2011 | 1996 | ||
| 2012 | 2045 | ||
| 2013 | 2128 | ||
| 2014 | 2132 | ||
| 2015 | 2221 | ||
| 2016 | 2224 | ||
| 2017 | 1012 | ||
| 9998 | Don't Know | 0 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF