Rwanda - Rwanda Labor Force Survey
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2017-v0.1 |
| Year | 2017 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding World Bank - WB - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Sep 27, 2018
Last modified
Nov 17, 2019
Page views
152828
Age at last birthday
(A04)
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2017-data
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2017-data
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-99 | Valid cases: 77761 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 2195 | ||
| 1 | 2120 | ||
| 2 | 2169 | ||
| 3 | 2161 | ||
| 4 | 2039 | ||
| 5 | 1989 | ||
| 6 | 1973 | ||
| 7 | 1894 | ||
| 8 | 1960 | ||
| 9 | 2073 | ||
| 10 | 2095 | ||
| 11 | 1994 | ||
| 12 | 1983 | ||
| 13 | 2008 | ||
| 14 | 1888 | ||
| 15 | 1694 | ||
| 16 | 1665 | ||
| 17 | 1866 | ||
| 18 | 1469 | ||
| 19 | 1506 | ||
| 20 | 1610 | ||
| 21 | 1569 | ||
| 22 | 1342 | ||
| 23 | 1524 | ||
| 24 | 1290 | ||
| 25 | 1422 | ||
| 26 | 1296 | ||
| 27 | 1435 | ||
| 28 | 1376 | ||
| 29 | 1262 | ||
| 30 | 1246 | ||
| 31 | 1219 | ||
| 32 | 1226 | ||
| 33 | 1244 | ||
| 34 | 1194 | ||
| 35 | 1226 | ||
| 36 | 972 | ||
| 37 | 1057 | ||
| 38 | 836 | ||
| 39 | 797 | ||
| 40 | 720 | ||
| 41 | 652 | ||
| 42 | 670 | ||
| 43 | 616 | ||
| 44 | 550 | ||
| 45 | 572 | ||
| 46 | 519 | ||
| 47 | 521 | ||
| 48 | 507 | ||
| 49 | 539 | ||
| 50 | 444 | ||
| 51 | 436 | ||
| 52 | 405 | ||
| 53 | 398 | ||
| 54 | 437 | ||
| 55 | 480 | ||
| 56 | 342 | ||
| 57 | 442 | ||
| 58 | 360 | ||
| 59 | 356 | ||
| 60 | 315 | ||
| 61 | 303 | ||
| 62 | 276 | ||
| 63 | 247 | ||
| 64 | 233 | ||
| 65 | 242 | ||
| 66 | 177 | ||
| 67 | 199 | ||
| 68 | 151 | ||
| 69 | 155 | ||
| 70 | 130 | ||
| 71 | 128 | ||
| 72 | 134 | ||
| 73 | 85 | ||
| 74 | 91 | ||
| 75 | 129 | ||
| 76 | 73 | ||
| 77 | 108 | ||
| 78 | 64 | ||
| 79 | 80 | ||
| 80 | 75 | ||
| 81 | 84 | ||
| 82 | 66 | ||
| 83 | 34 | ||
| 84 | 35 | ||
| 85 | 40 | ||
| 86 | 33 | ||
| 87 | 47 | ||
| 88 | 16 | ||
| 89 | 27 | ||
| 90 | 27 | ||
| 91 | 21 | ||
| 92 | 22 | ||
| 93 | 6 | ||
| 94 | 2 | ||
| 95 | 43 | ||
| 98 | Don't Know | 4 | |
| 99 | 9 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF