Rwanda - Rwanda Labor Force Survey
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2017-v0.1 |
| Year | 2017 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding World Bank - WB - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Sep 27, 2018
Last modified
Nov 17, 2019
Page views
152789
Present marital status
(A05)
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2017-data
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2017-data
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-7 | Valid cases: 53099 Invalid: 24662 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Married monogamously | 16288 | |
| 2 | Married polygamous | 392 | |
| 3 | Living together | 6501 | |
| 4 | Divorced | 147 | |
| 5 | Separated | 1270 | |
| 6 | Single | 25426 | |
| 7 | Widow/Widower | 3075 | |
| Sysmiss | 24662 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF