Rwanda - Rwanda Labor Force Survey
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2017-v0.1 |
| Year | 2017 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding World Bank - WB - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Sep 27, 2018
Last modified
Nov 17, 2019
Page views
152846
District of birth
(A14B)
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2017-data
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2017-data
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 11-57 | Valid cases: 74211 Invalid: 3550 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Nyarugenge | 5020 | |
| 12 | Gasabo | 7449 | |
| 13 | Kicukiro | 4312 | |
| 21 | Nyanza | 2080 | |
| 22 | Gisagara | 1824 | |
| 23 | Nyaruguru | 2388 | |
| 24 | Huye | 2124 | |
| 25 | Nyamagabe | 2354 | |
| 26 | Ruhango | 2195 | |
| 27 | Muhanga | 2325 | |
| 28 | Kamonyi | 2253 | |
| 31 | Karongi | 2132 | |
| 32 | Rutsiro | 2094 | |
| 33 | Rubavu | 2427 | |
| 34 | Nyabihu | 1977 | |
| 35 | Ngororero | 2219 | |
| 36 | Rusizi | 3047 | |
| 37 | Nyamasheke | 3175 | |
| 41 | Rulindo | 2271 | |
| 42 | Gakenke | 2276 | |
| 43 | Musanze | 2284 | |
| 44 | Burera | 2038 | |
| 45 | Gicumbi | 2726 | |
| 51 | Rwamagana | 1639 | |
| 52 | Nyagatare | 1396 | |
| 53 | Gatsibo | 2133 | |
| 54 | Kayonza | 1482 | |
| 55 | Kirehe | 1340 | |
| 56 | Ngoma | 1667 | |
| 57 | Bugesera | 1564 | |
| Sysmiss | 3550 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF