Rwanda - Rwanda Labor Force Survey
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2017-v0.1 |
| Year | 2017 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding World Bank - WB - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Sep 27, 2018
Last modified
Nov 17, 2019
Page views
152833
Reason to move away from previous location
(A20)
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2017-data
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2017-data
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-14 | Valid cases: 24322 Invalid: 53439 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Parents moved | 5929 | |
| 2 | To live with relatives | 2432 | |
| 3 | To attend school | 936 | |
| 4 | Marriage | 2218 | |
| 5 | Family quarrel | 220 | |
| 6 | Divorce | 101 | |
| 7 | Found job | 1671 | |
| 8 | Job transfer | 287 | |
| 9 | To look for work | 4162 | |
| 10 | Looking for land to farm | 966 | |
| 11 | Loss of employment | 275 | |
| 12 | Employment of spouse | 352 | |
| 13 | Coming back in country/building/Renting | 4551 | |
| 14 | Other | 222 | |
| Sysmiss | 53439 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF