Rwanda - Rwanda Labor Force Survey
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2017-v0.1 |
| Year | 2017 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding World Bank - WB - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Sep 27, 2018
Last modified
Nov 17, 2019
Page views
152825
What type of work does (NAME) do?
(A26)
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2017-data
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2017-data
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-5 | Valid cases: 96 Invalid: 77665 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Work for pay | 52 | |
| 2 | Work without pay in non-agriculture family/ household enterprise | 21 | |
| 3 | Work without pay in family farm or fishing | 14 | |
| 4 | Self-employed | 9 | |
| 5 | Other specify | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 77665 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF