Rwanda - Rwanda Labor Force Survey
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2017-v0.1 |
| Year | 2017 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding World Bank - WB - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Sep 27, 2018
Last modified
Nov 17, 2019
Page views
152865
In the last 7 days ,how many hours did[NAME]spend manifacturing household goods
(A32)
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2017-data
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2017-data
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-14 | Valid cases: 17969 Invalid: 59792 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 17839 | ||
| 1 | 31 | ||
| 2 | 45 | ||
| 3 | 14 | ||
| 4 | 12 | ||
| 6 | 14 | ||
| 7 | 2 | ||
| 8 | 6 | ||
| 11 | 1 | ||
| 12 | 2 | ||
| 14 | 3 | ||
| Sysmiss | 59792 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF