Rwanda - Rwanda Labor Force Survey
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2017-v0.1 |
| Year | 2017 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding World Bank - WB - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Sep 27, 2018
Last modified
Nov 17, 2019
Page views
152855
What is the Highest educational level is/ have [NAME] attending / attended?
(B02A)
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2017-data
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2017-data
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-6 | Valid cases: 49108 Invalid: 28653 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | None | 5730 | |
| 2 | Pre-primary | 71 | |
| 3 | Primary education | 27014 | |
| 4 | Lower secondary education | 6255 | |
| 5 | Upper secondary education | 5970 | |
| 6 | Tertiary education | 4068 | |
| Sysmiss | 28653 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF