Rwanda - Rwanda Labor Force Survey
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2017-v0.1 |
| Year | 2017 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding World Bank - WB - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Sep 27, 2018
Last modified
Nov 17, 2019
Page views
152790
Highest certificate obtained
(B03)
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2017-data
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2017-data
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-10 | Valid cases: 10038 Invalid: 67723 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A3 | 46 | |
| 2 | D4 | 43 | |
| 3 | D5 | 24 | |
| 4 | A2/D6/D7 | 4577 | |
| 5 | A1 | 426 | |
| 6 | A0 | 1910 | |
| 7 | Post graduate diploma | 26 | |
| 8 | Masters | 329 | |
| 9 | PhD | 20 | |
| 10 | None | 2637 | |
| Sysmiss | 67723 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF