Rwanda - Rwanda Labor Force Survey
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2017-v0.1 |
| Year | 2017 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding World Bank - WB - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Sep 27, 2018
Last modified
Nov 17, 2019
Page views
152877
The place of the highest qualification attained
(B04)
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2017-data
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2017-data
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-13 | Valid cases: 7401 Invalid: 70360 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rwanda Public school | 3339 | |
| 2 | Rwanda Private school | 3110 | |
| 3 | Rwanda Parastal School | 104 | |
| 4 | Burundi | 132 | |
| 5 | Congo-Kinshasa DRC | 204 | |
| 6 | Kenya | 67 | |
| 7 | Tanzania | 5 | |
| 8 | Uganda | 183 | |
| 9 | Rest of Africa | 60 | |
| 10 | Europe | 82 | |
| 11 | Asia | 68 | |
| 12 | America | 46 | |
| 13 | Australia | 1 | |
| Sysmiss | 70360 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF