Rwanda - Rwanda Labor Force Survey
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2017-v0.1 |
| Year | 2017 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding World Bank - WB - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Sep 27, 2018
Last modified
Nov 17, 2019
Page views
152856
Type of technical skills learned?
(B10)
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2017-data
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2017-data
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-47 | Valid cases: 7465 Invalid: 70296 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Masonry | 1504 | |
| 2 | Carpentry | 456 | |
| 3 | Automotive technology. | 167 | |
| 4 | Culinary arts | 523 | |
| 5 | Domestic Electricity | 213 | |
| 6 | Welding | 228 | |
| 7 | Plumbing | 64 | |
| 8 | Food processing | 34 | |
| 9 | Animal health | 14 | |
| 10 | Auto- Electricity | 17 | |
| 11 | Automotive body repair | 594 | |
| 12 | Computer maintenance | 64 | |
| 13 | Crop production | 1 | |
| 14 | Engine mechanics | 96 | |
| 15 | Forestry | 1 | |
| 16 | Music | 11 | |
| 17 | Painting and decoration | 67 | |
| 18 | Multimedia | 15 | |
| 19 | Networking | 40 | |
| 20 | Tailoring | 2150 | |
| 21 | Industrial electricity | 39 | |
| 22 | 22. Civil construction | 34 | |
| 23 | Nursery growing | 4 | |
| 24 | Milk processing | 2 | |
| 25 | Livestock | 13 | |
| 26 | Horticulture production | 1 | |
| 27 | Food & Beverage services | 51 | |
| 28 | Front office | 55 | |
| 29 | House keeping | 2 | |
| 30 | Concrete masonry | 1 | |
| 31 | Leather craft | 17 | |
| 32 | Hairdressing | 410 | |
| 33 | Biding and Jewelries | 57 | |
| 34 | Software Development | 70 | |
| 35 | NCDs and Palliative Care Community Health | 12 | |
| 36 | Agriculture Mechanization | 1 | |
| 37 | Agri-Business | 13 | |
| 38 | Bee Keeping | 4 | |
| 39 | Manicure and Pedicure | 7 | |
| 40 | Beauty therapy | 18 | |
| 41 | Screen printing | 13 | |
| 42 | Sport and Medical Massage | 7 | |
| 43 | Crochet embroidery | 171 | |
| 44 | Pottery | 16 | |
| 45 | Motor vehicle engine mechanics | 91 | |
| 46 | Film making | 20 | |
| 47 | Other | 77 | |
| Sysmiss | 70296 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF