Rwanda - Rwanda Labor Force Survey
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2017-v0.1 |
| Year | 2017 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding World Bank - WB - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Sep 27, 2018
Last modified
Nov 17, 2019
Page views
152830
In which year did (Name) complete this course?
(B13A)
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2017-data
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2017-data
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 4 Decimals: 0 Range: 1942-9998 | Valid cases: 4651 Invalid: 73110 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1942 | 1 | ||
| 1949 | 1 | ||
| 1950 | 1 | ||
| 1954 | 1 | ||
| 1955 | 2 | ||
| 1956 | 3 | ||
| 1957 | 6 | ||
| 1958 | 4 | ||
| 1959 | 4 | ||
| 1960 | 7 | ||
| 1961 | 2 | ||
| 1962 | 8 | ||
| 1963 | 2 | ||
| 1964 | 2 | ||
| 1965 | 6 | ||
| 1966 | 5 | ||
| 1967 | 8 | ||
| 1968 | 14 | ||
| 1969 | 8 | ||
| 1970 | 19 | ||
| 1971 | 7 | ||
| 1972 | 22 | ||
| 1973 | 19 | ||
| 1974 | 16 | ||
| 1975 | 21 | ||
| 1976 | 26 | ||
| 1977 | 23 | ||
| 1978 | 31 | ||
| 1979 | 34 | ||
| 1980 | 46 | ||
| 1981 | 16 | ||
| 1982 | 41 | ||
| 1983 | 46 | ||
| 1984 | 35 | ||
| 1985 | 67 | ||
| 1986 | 62 | ||
| 1987 | 60 | ||
| 1988 | 55 | ||
| 1989 | 56 | ||
| 1990 | 69 | ||
| 1991 | 34 | ||
| 1992 | 65 | ||
| 1993 | 73 | ||
| 1994 | 29 | ||
| 1995 | 12 | ||
| 1996 | 28 | ||
| 1997 | 44 | ||
| 1998 | 74 | ||
| 1999 | 59 | ||
| 2000 | 111 | ||
| 2001 | 53 | ||
| 2002 | 87 | ||
| 2003 | 89 | ||
| 2004 | 85 | ||
| 2005 | 127 | ||
| 2006 | 118 | ||
| 2007 | 179 | ||
| 2008 | 181 | ||
| 2009 | 180 | ||
| 2010 | 214 | ||
| 2011 | 157 | ||
| 2012 | 271 | ||
| 2013 | 265 | ||
| 2014 | 329 | ||
| 2015 | 369 | ||
| 2016 | 454 | ||
| 2017 | 106 | ||
| 9998 | Do not know | 2 | |
| Sysmiss | 73110 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF