Rwanda - Rwanda Labor Force Survey
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2017-v0.1 |
| Year | 2017 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding World Bank - WB - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Sep 27, 2018
Last modified
Nov 17, 2019
Page views
152820
What happened after you completed the course?
(B14)
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2017-data
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2017-data
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-8 | Valid cases: 4651 Invalid: 73110 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nothing | 1633 | |
| 2 | Starting own business | 1005 | |
| 3 | I was able to get a job | 1739 | |
| 4 | My salary increased | 12 | |
| 5 | I was promoted at work | 9 | |
| 6 | My job skills have improved | 171 | |
| 7 | Got internship/traineeship with a company | 69 | |
| 8 | Other (specify) | 13 | |
| Sysmiss | 73110 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF