Rwanda - Rwanda Labor Force Survey
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2017-v0.1 |
| Year | 2017 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding World Bank - WB - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Sep 27, 2018
Last modified
Nov 17, 2019
Page views
152871
In general, are the products obtained from this activity for sale or for family
(C05)
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2017-data
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2017-data
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-9 | Valid cases: 4944 Invalid: 72817 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Only for sale/barter | 261 | |
| 2 | Mainly for sale/barter | 810 | |
| 3 | Mainly for family use | 2262 | |
| 4 | Only for family use | 1611 | |
| 9 | Missing | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 72817 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF