Rwanda - Rwanda Labor Force Survey
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2017-v0.1 |
| Year | 2017 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding World Bank - WB - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Sep 27, 2018
Last modified
Nov 17, 2019
Page views
152818
During the past 7 days, how many days did (NAME) actually work?Main job/activity
(C12A)
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2017-data
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2017-data
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-7 | Valid cases: 21394 Invalid: 56367 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 564 | ||
| 1 | 1698 | ||
| 2 | 2625 | ||
| 3 | 3009 | ||
| 4 | 1897 | ||
| 5 | 3588 | ||
| 6 | 4313 | ||
| 7 | 3700 | ||
| Sysmiss | 56367 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF